The officers of RDC include the Chair, the Co-Chair, the Vice-Chair and the Secretary. The Chair and Co-Chair jointly head the Council. The NEDA Regional Director serves as the ex-officio Vice-Chair of the RDC, while the NEDA Assistant Regional Director acts as the ex-officio Secretary of the Council.

The major committees are the RDC En banc, Executive Committee (ExCom), the five Sectoral Committees, and an Advisory Committee.


A. Officials and Members of the Regional Development Council

Chairperson

1.Hon. Maria Jocelyn Valera-Bernos (Governor, Abra)

Co-Chairperson

2. Mr. Philip M. Tingonong (PSR Abra)

Vice-Chairperson

3. Dir. Susan A. Sumbeling (Regional Director, NEDA)

Provincial Governors/ Mayors of Highly Urbanized Cities

4. Hon. Maria Jocelyn Valera-Bernos (Abra)

5. Hon. Eleanor C. Bulut-Begtang (Apayao)

6. Hon. Melchor D. Diclas (Benguet)

7. Hon. Jerry U. Dalipog (Ifugao)

8. Hon. Ferdinand B. Tubban (Kalinga)

9. Hon. Bonifacio C. Lacwasan, Jr. (Mountain Province)

10. Hon. Benjamin B. Magalong (Baguio City)

Mayors of Provincial Capital Towns

11. Hon. Dominic B. Valera (Bangued, Abra)

12. Hon. Bensmar B. Ligwang (Kabugao, Apayao)

13. Hon. Romeo K. Salda (La Trinidad, Benguet)

14. Hon. Martin L. Habawel, Jr. (Lagawe, Ifugao)

15. Hon. Darwin C. Estrañero (Tabuk, Kalinga)

16. Hon. Franklin C. Odsey (Bontoc, Mountain Province)

President of Provincial Mayors’ League

17. Hon. Denise Florence B. Bragas (Abra)

18. Hon. Hector Reuel D. Pascua (Apayao)

19. Hon. Victorio T. Palangdan (Benguet)

20. Hon. Geraldo D. Luglug (Ifugao)

21. Hon. Alfredo B. Malannag, Jr. (Kalinga)

22. Hon. Franklin C. Odsey (Mountain Province)

Regional Directors of Agencies Under the NEDA Board

23. Dir. Ma. Florizelda A. Enriquez (BLGF)

24. Dir. Tomas J. Cariño, Jr. (BSP)

25. Dir. Danilo B. Bose (CHED)

26. Dir. Cameron P. Odsey (DA)

27. Dir. Eugene P. Follante (DAR)

28. Dir. Irene B. Gahid (DBM)

29. Dir. Ralph C. Pablo (DENR)

30. Dir. Estela L. Cariño (DepEd)

31. Mr. Jose J. P. Morales (DFA-CAR)

32. Dir. Araceli A. San Jose (DILG)

33. Dir. Renante M. Sevilla (DOE LFO)

34. Dir. Ruby C. Constantino (DOH)

35. Dir. Nathaniel V. Lacambra (DOLE)

36. Dir. Nancy A. Bantog (DOST)

37. Dir. Jovita A. Ganongan (DOT)

38. Dir. Francis Ray A. Almora (DOTr)

39. Dir. Khadaffy D. Tanggol (DPWH)

40. Dir. Arnel B. Garcia (DSWD)

41. Dir. Juliet P. Lucas (DTI)

42. Ms. Micheline M. Inay (HUDCC)

43. Dir. Marlon A. Bosantog (NCIP)

44. Mr. Jonathan G. Ligligen (OP-PMS)

45. Dir. Helen R. Tibaldo (PIA)

46. Dir. Dante J. Navarro (TESDA)

Private Sector Representatives

47.  Mr. Ferdinand P. Gonzales (Development Administration)

48.  Mr. Rafael C. Gayaso (Economic Development)

49. Mr. Ryan Dale B. Mang-usan (Indigenous Peoples)

50.  Arch. Maria Jorquesa A. Hakcholna (Infrastructure Development)

51.  Mr. Arnel M. Cabanisas (Social Development)

52.  Ms. Julie C. Cabato (Watershed & Environmental Management)

53.  Mr. Esteban S. Pomeg-as (Labor)

54.  Mr. Philip M. Tingonong (Abra)

55.  Mr. Norberto C. Duran (Apayao)

56.  Ms. Mary Carmelle V. Bautista (Baguio)

57.  Ms. Edna C. Tabanda (Benguet)

58.  Ms. Arline B. Santiago (Ifugao)

59.  Ms. Riesel Tocyapao (Kalinga)

60.  Mr. Paulino D. Tumapang, Jr. (Mountain Province)

Special Non-Voting Members

61. Dir. Al Ryan Alejandre (NCCA)
62. BGen. Laurence E. Mina (AFP)
63. Dir. Albert A. Mogol (OCD)
64. Dir. Romel P. Daguimol (CHR)
65. Dir. Marilyn E. Taldo (CSC)
66. Mr. Adonis B. Bringas (OPAPP)
67. Dir. Nonnatus Caesar R. Rojas (DOJ)
68. Dir. Magdalena G. Abellera (POPCOM)
69. Mr. Rafael Valencia (911-On-Call)
70. Engr. Ernesto C. Panis (PCCI)
71. P/Bgen. Ronald O. Lee (PNP)

RDC Secretariat

72. ARD Stephanie F. Christiansen, Ph.D. (NEDA)


B. Sectoral Committees

Economic Development Committee

Chairperson

Dir. Juliet P. Lucas (DTI)

Co-Chairperson

Mr. Rafael C. Gayaso (RDC-CAR PSR – Econ Dev)

Vice-Chairperson

Dir. Nancy A. Bantog (DOST)

Social Development Committee

Chairperson

 Dir. Leo L. Quintilla (DSWD)

Co-Chairperson

Ms. Arnel M. Cabanisas (RDC-CAR PSR – Social Dev)

Vice-Chairperson

Dir. Ruby C. Constantino

Infrastructure Development Committee

Chairperson

Dir. Khadaffy D. Tanggol (DPWH)

Co-Chairperson

 Mr. Reinaldo A. Bautista, Jr. and Mr. Maria Jorquesa A. Hakcholna

Vice-Chairperson

Dir.  Francis Ray Almora

Development Administration Committee

Chairperson

Dir. Araceli A. San Jose (DILG)

Co-Chairperson

Mr. Ferdinand P. Gonzales (RDC-CAR PSR – Dev Ad)

Vice-Chairperson

Dir. Helen R. Tibaldo (PIA)

Watershed and Environmental Management Committee

Chairperson

Dir. Ralph C. Pablo (DENR)

Co-Chairperson

Dr. Julie C. Cabato (RDC-CAR PSR – Watershed and Envi Mgmt.)

Vice-Chairperson

Dir. Ma. Victoria Abrera (EMB)

Cordillera Indigenous Peoples’ Concerns Committee

Chairperson

Dir. Marlon A. Bosantog (NCIP)

Co-Chairperson

Mr. Ryan Dale B. Mang-usan (RDC-CAR PSR – CIPC)

Vice-Chairperson

Dir. Nathaniel V. Lacambra (DOLE)


C. Key Officials of the NEDA Secretariat

Office of the Regional Director

Dir. Susan A. Sumbeling
Regional Director
 
Ms. Stephanie F. Christiansen, Ph.D.
Assistant Regional Director
Telefax No.: (074) 442-3232 local 0100
email: car@neda.gov.ph
 
Tel. No.: (074) 442-3232 local 0101
email: ard.car@neda.gov.ph

Finance and Administrative Division

Mr. Jeronimo B. Agaloos
Division Chief
Tel. No.: (074) 448-0041 local 0111
email: fad.car@neda.gov.ph

Policy Formulation and Planning Division

Ms. Marie Olga Difuntorum 
Division Chief
Tel. No.: (074) 619-6627 local 0141
email: pfpd.car@neda.gov.ph
Project Development, Investment
Programming and Budgeting Division
Mr. Jose H. Dado, Jr.
Division Chief
 
 
 
Tel. No.: (074) 619-6627 local 0131
email: pdipbd.car@neda.gov.ph

Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division

Engr. Gregorio P. Ariz III
Division Chief
Tel. No.: (074) 424-1422 local 0151
email: pmed.car@neda.gov.ph

Development Research Division

Mr. Apollo Edwin S. Pagano
Division Chief
Tel. No: (074) 424-1422 local 0121
email: drd.car@neda.gov.ph